Isododecane: Applications, Benefits & EU Compliance for Cosmetic Manufacturers
Isododecane CAS number: 31807-55-5 · INCI: Isododecane Key Benefits Isododecane (CAS 31807-55-5), cosmetic-grade volatile carrier — fast-drying, residue-free, silicone-free alternative for makeup & skincare. GMP manufacturer. CAS number: CAS 31807-55-5 Appearance: colorless clear liquid Solubility: insoluble in water; miscible with oils, esters and most cosmetic solvents Molecular formula: C12H26 Molecular weight: 170.34 Main Applications Foundations, […]





